skip navigation

2015-2016 Transfer List

By Canadian Ballers, 08/18/15, 11:45PM EDT

Share

Canadian High School Transfer List In Alphabetical Order

Canadian Ballers Transfer List

Name Class Position New School Old School
Emmanuel Akot 2018 G/F Wasatch, UT Kildonan East, ON
Atem Atem 2016 PG Pacific Prep, BC Father Lacombe
Justin Andrew 2016 PG Hill Academy, ON SA Macnab, ON
Shai Alexander 2017 PG Hamilton Heights, TN SA Macnab, ON
Ahmed Ahli 2016 PG BTB, ON John Polanyi, ON
Grant Audu 2017 G/F St. Marcellinus, ON The Rock, FL
Darius Ballou 2018 G Rainer Beach, WA Tamanawis, BC
Calum Baker 2019 PG Stanstead, QC Holy Trinity, ON
Jesse Barnes 2016 F Athlete Institute, ON Queen Charlotte, QC
Gareth Baugh 2017 G/F St. Marcellinus, ON IMG Academy, FL
Khaleem Bennett 2018 G/F Prolific Prep, CA SA Macnab, ON
Christian Bentley 2017 G First Love, PA Crawford Academy, ON
Rob Birstonis 2017 SG Morris Catholic, NJ All Saints, ON
Godwin Boahen 2016 PG Hill Academy, ON St. Louis Christian
Stefan Borovac 2017 F Hargrave Academy, VA Orchard Park, ON
Maxime Boursiqout 2016 G/F Kent, CT Immaculata, ON
Ignas Brazdeikis 2018 G/F St. Marcelinus, ON Holy Trinity, ON
Jalen Butler 2018 G Kiski, PA Upper Canada, ON
Maurice Calloo 2018 F Spire, OH Thornlea, ON
James Canlas 2017 G St. Marcellinus, ON Mackenzie, ON
Marcus Carr 2018 PG Montverde, FL St. Michaels, ON
Alex Christie 2017 F/C St. Marcellinus, ON Oakville, ON
Christopher Clegg 2017 F/C Stanstead, QC Dr. Denilson, ON
Jayden Coke 2018 G/F Bill Crothers, ON Milliken Mills, ON
Ivan Cucak 2017 F/C Hargrave, VA Cameron Heights, ON
Daniel Cummings 2016 G/F Orangeville Prep, ON St. Benedict's, NJ
Christian David 2017 SG Vermont, VT Bishop Reding, ON
Owen De Graff 2017 F Choate Rosemary, CT Blessed Trinity, ON
Nikola Djogo 2016 G/F Athlete Institute, ON Saltfleet, ON
Lugentz Dort 2018 G Arlington County Day, FL Parc Ex, QC
Shakur Daniel 2018 G/F Carlisle, VA Bill Crothers, ON
Deon Ejim 2018 G/F Hill Academy, ON D'Youville, ON
Junior Farquhar 2018 G John Carroll, MD International Christian, PA
Marquell Fraser 2016 PG Hill Academy, ON Southwest Christian, AR
Tyrell Gumbs-Frater 2016 G.F Spire, OH St. Benedicts, NJ
Sina Gbadebo 2017 G/F St, Benedicts, NJ WF Herman, ON
Atik Gilao 2018 F St. Marcellinus, ON Fletcher Meadows, ON
Demari Grant 2016 F Clarkson, ON Ascension, ON
Quinton Hamilton 2016 F First Love, PA Campion, ON
Justin Jackson 2016 F Hill Academy, ON Findlay, NV
Migenah Jama 2017 PG Spire, OH Jean XXIII, QC
Joe Jarvis 2017 C St. Marcellinus, ON St. Patricks, ON
Dyrel Johnson 2016 G/F Planet Academy, AZ Mt. Zion, NC
Brendan Kenyon 2018 PF Prolific Prep, CA SA Macnab, ON
Abu Kigab 2017 G/F Hamilton Heights, TN St. Francis, ON
Jaelin Llewellyn 2018 PG Orangeville Prep, ON Father Goetz, ON
Elijah Lufile 2016 F St. Marcellinus, ON Jean Vanier, ON
Jordan Lyon 2017 F Orangeville Prep, ON D'Youville, ON
Thon Maker 2016 PF Athlete Institute, ON Orangeville Prep
Matur Maker 2017 SF Athlete Institute, ON Orangeville Prep
Jamal Malayi 2017 PG Stanstead, QC Bill Crothers, ON
Anthony McNish 2017 SG Balboa, CA Lee, ME
Keshon Montague 2016 PG Mountain Mission, VA D'Youville, ON
Isaiah Mosley 2019 G Millwood Prep, VA Vaughan, ON
Aaron Nugent 2017 G/F Stanstead, QC Lorne Park, ON
Gabriel Gabriel Osabuohien 2017 F Carlisle, VA Virgina Academy, VA
Lucas Olsthoorn 2017 PF St, Thomas More, CT St. Francis, ON
Marcus Ottey 2016 G Spire, OH St. Benedicts, NJ
Tyler Plummer 2017 G/F Orangeville Prep, ON La Lumiere, IN
Aaryn Rai 2017 G Athlete intsitute, ON Markham District, ON
Daniel Sackey 2018 G St. Louis Christian, MO Kelvin, MB
Omar Shiddo 2016 PG Trinity International, LV Castlebrook, ON
Simisola Shittu 2018 G/F Montverde, FL Corpus Christi, ON
Therren Shelton -Szmidt 2017 SG Hamilton Heights, TN Loyola, ON
Levi Smith 2016 G BTB, ON Auburn, NS
Brett Sloan 2018 F/C Orangeville Prep, ON John Diefenbaker , ON
Damian Squire 2019 PG Wasatch, UT Quebec, QC
Justin Taylor 2017 F West Oaks, FL Marist, NJ
Jerimiah Usioefe 2016 G/F Hill Academy, ON 22FT Academy, SC
Moshae Wadley 2016 G First Love, PA Emery, ON
Julian Walker 2018 G/F Hill Academy, ON Innisdale, ON
Nickiel Walker 2017 G Hamilton Heights, TN St. Louis Christian, MO
Jevon Fray-Woodbine 2016 G Evelyn Mack, NC Martingrove, ON

Any corrections or additions please email bairoscdnhoops@gmail.com